| Tender Title | Manamadurai Station Track Machine Siding OHE Modifications & Mandapam Station 3m Wide FOB Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | U-TRD-OT-26-27-VI-3 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the MADURAI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, specifically the ELECTRICAL GENERAL SERVICE BRANCH DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER OFFICE MADURAI, is for the provision of "Madurai Division - OHE Modification Works in Connection with the Provision of Track Machine Siding at Manamadurai Station and Provision of 3m wide FOB at Mandapam Station." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the Goods category, with a product category of Railway related Products. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of 21-Aug-2026 at 05:35 PM, and a Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date of 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Tender Fee is zero, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,600 required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available upon reference to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category