| Tender Title | Zonal Electrical Works Contract for Southern Railway Jurisdiction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | U-E-OT-2026-13-03 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number U-E-OT-2026-13-03, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MADURAI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, and pertains to a zonal work contract for Electrical Works. The scope of this contract is for a duration of 12 months and falls under the jurisdiction of Senior Section Engineer, Virudhunagar, Sengottai, Tirunelveli, and Tuticorin. The tender category is "Goods," with a product category of "Railway related Products," and is located in Chennai. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, meaning it is available to all eligible bidders. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 04:09 PM. Bidders have until September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM for both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date. The Tender Fee is listed as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 85,400. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, potential applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more
Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category