| Tender Title | Raipur Division Civil Works: Electrical Loco & MEMU Shed Infrastructure Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-R-T-70-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bilaspur , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,04,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as E-R-T-70-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Raipur Division-Engineering/South East Central Railway, for the execution of civil zonal works. The scope of work encompasses essential infrastructure within the Electrical Loco shed, Memu shed, DM Grid, Sick line, Monsoon Reserved siding, and other service buildings and sheds under the jurisdiction of the SSE(Works)/BMY unit for the period 2026-27 within the Raipur Division. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically "Railway related Products." The tender document download period commences on August 18, 2026, at 06:36 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, mirroring the bid submission start and end dates and the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹204,700, with no tender fee applicable. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Raipur Division-engineering/south East Central Rly |
| Address | Engineering Department Drm Office Complex Raipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outsourced Welding Repair Services for Diesel & HHP Loco Sheds in..read more
Provision Of Shed For Seating Arrangement For Public At Popsk Mahasamund..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category