Mahasamund Public Seating Shed Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahasamund Public Seating Shed Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DOP_924204_1Tender Reference Number42/EEPCD/BPL/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender LocationMahasamund , Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahasamund Public Seating Shed Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924204_1
  • Tender Reference Number42/EEPCD/BPL/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender LocationMahasamund,Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provision Of Shed For Seating Arrangement For Public At Popsk Mahasamund Under Raipur Division

This tender seeks proposals for the "Provision of shed for seating arrangement for public at POPSK Mahasamund under Raipur Division." The Department of Posts, through the Office of the Executive Engineer Postal Civil Division, Bhopal, is the inviting authority for this open tender, specifically categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹3,11,006 with a stipulated work completion period of 15 days and a bid validity of 75 days. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,220 payable to the Accounts Officer, Postal Civil Division Bhopal. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at EEPCD BHOPAL. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific details regarding eligibility criteria and other technical requirements are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eepcd Bhopal
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Postal Civil Division 5th Floor Ctt Nagar Hpo Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Jal Vatika Seating Area Renovation and Upgrade..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Fiber Shed Construction for Indian Army Cloth Drying in Kannur..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Jal Vatika Seating Area Renovation and Upgrade...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Fiber Shed Construction for Indian Army Cloth Drying in Kannur...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More