| Tender Title | Fiber Shed Construction for Indian Army Cloth Drying in Kannur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912797 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the construction of Fiber Sheds for Cloths Drying, as part of a project overseen by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, specifically its facility located in Kannur, is the procuring authority for this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912797. The project entails the construction of two identical Fiber Sheds, each measuring 36 feet by 30 feet. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:42 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical infrastructure development requirement for the organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Ceramic Fiber Cloth and Blankets for North Karanpura Thermal..read more
Construction Of Shed For Covering Of Sludge Drying Bed At Chamera-ii..read more
Procurement of 5 MT Core Drying Oven for BHEL Haridwar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category