| Tender Title | Supply of Ceramic Fiber Cloth and Blankets for North Karanpura Thermal Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939795 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chatra , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential high-temperature insulation materials for NTPC Limited, specifically for their North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project located at POST-TANDWA 825321, DISTRICT-CHATRA. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939795, originates from the Ministry of Power and has a submission deadline of 6:00 PM on September 10, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 5:23 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 800 units, specifically for ITEM 10: Ceramic Fiber Cloth Wired and ITEM 20: Ceramic Fiber Blanket. This procurement is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office of NTPC Limited, whose GSTIN is 20AAACN0255D2ZB.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Etc Of 14 Number 30 M Lighting Mast At..read more
Procurement of Ceramic Fibre Blankets for Defence Production..read more
Ceramic Fiber Blanket Insulation Supply for Patratu Power Generation..read more
Supply of Ceramic Fiber Blanket per BHEL Specification JP53371Rev-00..read more
800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category