| Tender Title | 800 MW Turbine Thermal Insulation Supply and Application Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949699 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, outlines an opportunity for the supply and application of thermal insulation for turbines. The specific item category is "Mat Code W90312114788," encompassing both the material and application portions for the thermal insulation of turbines. This requirement is for an 800 MW project, with a total quantity of eight units. The issuing organization is Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), and the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949699, is being managed by the office at 10110009-HEEP Haridwar. Interested parties can submit their bids starting from August 25, 2026, at 9:14 AM, and the bid submission deadline is September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Thermal Power Station-ii 2nd Expansion (2 X 500 Mw) Project Neyveli,..read more
Thermal Insulation and Aluminium Cladding for Closed Loop Cooling Water System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category