| Tender Title | Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916032 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), specifically from their Tandur Cement Factory, located at 501158 Tandur Cement factory, CCI Tandur Post, Karankote, PIN-501158. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916032, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement pertains to essential raw materials for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically Indian Standard Sand. The requirements include three distinct grades of sand: Indian Standard Sand Grade-I, with a size range of 1 mm to 2 mm, supplied in 25 Kgs bags; Indian Standard Sand Grade-II, with a size range of 0.5 mm to 1 mm, also in 25 Kgs bags; and Indian Standard Sand Grade-III, with a size range of 0.09 mm to 0.5 mm, similarly packaged in 25 Kgs bags. The total quantity sought for this procurement is 12 units, with specific unit clarification likely to be found within the detailed tender documents. Interested bidders are advised to note that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial supply chain requirement for the Tandur Cement Factory and the wider Department of Heavy Industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 650 Standards Sand for Cement Testing..read more
Procurement of High Purity Tin Ingots (SN 99.85%) for Atomic Energy..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Cement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category