Cement Supply for U.P. Irrigation Department Projects

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Supply for U.P. Irrigation Department Projects
Tender ID2026_UPIDM_1115204_12Tender Reference Number05/EE/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKanpur Nagar , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Supply for U.P. Irrigation Department Projects
  • Tender ID2026_UPIDM_1115204_12
  • Tender Reference Number05/EE/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKanpur Nagar,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Cement

This tender is issued by the U.P. Irrigation Department (Mechanical) for the **SUPPLY OF CEMENT**. The tender is an **Open Tender** and has a **2-cover system**, comprising of a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (NIT) and a Finance cover (BOQ). The work involves the supply of cement, with the **Period of Work** stipulated at 60 days and **Bid Validity** also set for 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from **August 27, 2026, at 12:05 PM** and the last date for document download and bid submission is **September 9, 2026, at 1:30 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 9, 2026, at 1:35 PM** at KANPUR NAGAR. The tender value is not specified, and there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender is invited by the **EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PARIYOJNA BHANDAR KHAND KANPUR**, located at KANPUR NAGAR, PINCODE 208014. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exexutive Engineer
AddressExexutive Engineer Pariyojna Bhandar Khand Kanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Cement Vendors For Procurement Of Cement For Project Sites..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Irrigation Lateral Pipes for Centre of Excellence for..read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Empanelment Of Cement Vendors For Procurement Of Cement For Project...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Horticulture Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Irrigation Lateral Pipes for Centre of Excellence...read more

Gir Somnath , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More