MS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Suction Header Augmentation and Pipeline Installation for TWG GL2
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for a crucial project titled "Augmentation of Separate MS Suction Header for TWG GL2." This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919503, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers and contractors to engage in the comprehensive supply and installation of a wide range of materials and services essential for pipeline infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the supply and fixing of various valves, including 16-inch and 3-inch gate and plug valves, along with the supply and laying of pipelines in 24-inch, 16-inch, and 3-inch diameters. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply and fixing of numerous flanges (24-inch, 18-inch, 16-inch, and 3-inch SORF), specialized pipe fittings such as elbows, reducers, stub pipes, and flange joints, all specified as per the Statement of Work (SOW). The project also requires the supply and fixing of safety-related items like steel gratings and pressure gauges, alongside various construction and finishing materials including PCC, plaster, and scaffolding. Essential services such as pipeline evacuation, dismantling of existing pipes and structures, and crane hire are also part of the comprehensive BOQ. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 3:15 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender is issued by the West office of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-14-14-40-28_bc1842df5c9564f0b2e8af8abab4057b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758171.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_GCC_f09ccfb9-e5ed-4fa1-9dca1786700292982_Engg_manmad.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With Ms..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ohe Works At Madurai Lpg Twg Project..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Return Inlet Header Pipe Line Fabrication and Erection Services..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pressure Gauge Suction Coupling and Hose Supply..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ohe Works At Madurai Lpg Twg Project...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Cooling Tower Return Inlet Header Pipe Line Fabrication and Erection...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pressure Gauge Suction Coupling and Hose Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More