| Tender Title | Cooling Tower Return Inlet Header Pipe Line Fabrication and Erection Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978191 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to provide specialized services for the Department of Fertilizers, specifically through Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF) at their Thal Unit in Alibag. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978191 and dated August 31, 2026, focuses on the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit FABRICATION AND ERECTION OF COOLING TOWER RETURN INLET HEADER PIPE LINE." Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 3:13 PM and closes promptly on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹300,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, underscoring its strategic importance within the sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication, Dismantling And Erection Of New Adt Acid Inlet Line, New..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Shell Cooling Pipes and Capital Repair Components..read more
Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines, After..read more
RHF-23 4 HSM Skid Pipe Replacement and Joint Leakage Repair Services..read more
Cooling Water Line Passivation Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category