Cooling Water Line Passivation Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project

Services
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cooling Water Line Passivation Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCooling Water Line Passivation Services for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888200, is issued by HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited, under the aegis of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The requirement pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - Passivation of Cooling Water Line" and is located at the HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Limited Project Site, Village Sajiyali Roopji Kanthwada and Sambhara, Tehsil Pachpadra, District Barmer, Rajasthan, 344032. The tender window opens on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This document seeks qualified service providers to undertake essential passivation work on the cooling water line at this critical project site.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Seawater Pipe Passivation Services for INS Vagir..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Residual Sludge Disposal Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Debris and Muck Disposal Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Vessel Seawater Pipe Passivation Services for INS Vagir...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Residual Sludge Disposal Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Debris and Muck Disposal Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More