| Tender Title | Naval Vessel Seawater Pipe Passivation Services for INS Vagir | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7740476 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,978 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical service procurement by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7740476, concerns the specialized service of passivation for sea water pipes onboard the INS Vagir. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 31-08-2026 at 11:28 AM and the bid end date of 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A security deposit, or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), of ₹16,978.0 is required for participation. This custom bid for services highlights the importance of maintaining the operational integrity of naval vessels through essential maintenance procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Marine Vessel Drydocking and Refit Services for Customs CAT-II Fleet..read more
Indian Navy HEs DRIN Pipe Line Removal and Fitment Services..read more
RHF-23 4 HSM Skid Pipe Replacement and Joint Leakage Repair Services..read more
NJHPS MIV Dismantling Pipe Repair Services at Jhakri..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category