| Tender Title | Indian Navy HEs DRIN Pipe Line Removal and Fitment Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971964 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,388 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971964, is issued by the Indian Navy, operating under the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. The bid is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 5:05 PM and will conclude on 18-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This is a Custom Bid for Services, specifically seeking assistance for the removal and fitment of HEs DRIN pipe lines, with a required quantity of 119 units. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹17,388.00. Further details regarding the specific office and address within Mumbai can be obtained by referencing the provided bid information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Chilled Water Line Repair and Overhaul Services for Fan..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Maintenance Of External Water Supply Pipe Line Pumpset And Cleaning..read more
PME Shaft Locking Device Proximity Sensor Replacement and Spares Supply..read more
Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At Af..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category