Cooling Tower and Fire Water Pump Operations & Chemical Treatment at Gujarat Refinery

Works
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.30 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cooling Tower and Fire Water Pump Operations & Chemical Treatment at Gujarat Refinery
Tender ID2026_JR_191207_1Tender Reference Number9030C26D45
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.30 Cr Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCooling Tower and Fire Water Pump Operations & Chemical Treatment at Gujarat Refinery
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191207_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030C26D45
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.30 Cr
  • Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring, And Operation Of The Cooling Tower, And Operation Of Fire Water Pump House At The Oxo Acrylate Complex ,dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara.

This tender, reference number 9030C26D45, is an open tender from IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of cooling water treatment chemicals, encompassing comprehensive treatment, monitoring, and operation of the cooling tower, as well as the operation of the Fire Water Pump House at the Oxo Acrylate Complex, Dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. The total tender value is estimated at ₹3,30,01,089 for a period of 730 days. The tender is being invited by the DGM (Contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara, located at IOCL Gujarat Refinery Gujarat. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from 31-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held online on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with queries directed to vermar15@indianoil.in or ghoshst@indianoil.in for meeting link details. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹83,000, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including financial statements, work orders, acceptance of annexures, and statutory documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ Price Bid including GST. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (contracts) Gujarat Refinery, Vododara
AddressIocl Gujarat Refinery Gujarat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at BPCL..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling Water..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of Columns,..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Underground Fire Water Piping Leak Detection Services with NDT at...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More