Mettur Thermal Power Station Cooling Tower Annual Maintenance and Cleaning Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mettur Thermal Power Station Cooling Tower Annual Maintenance and Cleaning Services
Tender ID2026_EB_698880_1Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / CIVIL / OT.NO. 18 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station I / Mettur Dam , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMettur Thermal Power Station Cooling Tower Annual Maintenance and Cleaning Services
  • Tender ID2026_EB_698880_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE / MTPS-I / SE / CIVIL / OT.NO. 18 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMettur Thermal Power Station I / Mettur Dam,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of Columns, Beams, Drift Eliminators, Louvers And Stacks In Cooling Tower Cells Including Removal Of Silt/slush In Cold Water Basin In Cooling Tower-iv

This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, an organization under State Govt. and UT, seeks bids for the "MTPS I Civil Circle Annual Over haul 2026-27." The scope of work encompasses the crucial task of cleaning cooling tower cells, specifically Cooling tower-IV, within the Mettur Thermal Power Station I. This includes the thorough cleaning of columns, beams, drift eliminators, louvers, and stacks. Furthermore, the tender requires the removal of silt and slush from the cold water basin of Cooling tower-IV. This is an open tender with a single bid submission deadline of 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with bids opening on the same day at 02:30 PM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 28-Aug-2026 at 02:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,700, with the option for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for technical specifications, contractor documents, EMD proof, and BQR documents, and Cover 2 for the price bid (BOQ). The work is anticipated to be completed within 15 days and requires a bid validity of 180 days. The tender inviting authority is the Chief Engineer / MTPS I, located at the Office of the SE / Civil / MTPS I / Mettur Dam, Mettur Dam, Pincode 636406.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer / Mtps I
AddressOffice Of The Se / Civil / Mtps I / Mettur Dam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of Columns,..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

FRP Induced Draft Counterflow Cooling Tower Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines, After..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

FRP Induced Draft Counterflow Cooling Tower Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines,...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More