Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling Water Systems

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Chemical Products
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling Water Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953069Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Chemical Treatment for MTPS Condenser Cooling Water Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953069
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,13,447
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953069, is being issued by the Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), specifically through their Contracts and Materials department located at 722183 Mejia Thermal Power Station (MTPS), Damodar Valley Corporation (DVC), Mejia, Bankura 722183. The tender concerns the critical "Operation and Maintenance Power House Power Plant - ARC for Online Chemical Treatment of Condenser Cooling Water System of U1 to 6 MTPS," falling under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 11:10 AM and closing on 24-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹213,447.0 is required for participation. This Annual Rate Contract (ARC) signifies a vital operational requirement for maintaining the efficient and effective functioning of the condenser cooling water systems for Units 1 to 6 at the Mejia Thermal Power Station.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796608.pdf
  • Document
    1787506864.pdf
  • Document
    IP_d9b82bff-08d2-4498-b4291787508076525_EEM@EMandPC_Mejia.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment, Monitoring,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Servicing And Maintenance Of Ahu/fcu Units And Chemical Treatment Of Water..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Onboard Ship and Galley Rodent & Pest Chemical Treatment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of Columns,..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

9030c26d45 Supply Of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, Along With Treatment,...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Servicing And Maintenance Of Ahu/fcu Units And Chemical Treatment Of...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Onboard Ship and Galley Rodent & Pest Chemical Treatment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtps I Civil Circle Annual Over Haul 2026-27 Cleaning Of...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More