| Tender Title | Railway OHE and PSI Modifications for Platform Extensions in Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | U-TRD-OT-26-27-VI-2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number U-TRD-OT-26-27-VI-2, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division - Electrical/Southern Railway, for critical OHE (Overhead Equipment) modification works at New Aryankavu, Edaman, and Tenmalai stations. The scope also includes PSI (Power Supply Installation) modification works for the relocation of the SSP (Sub-Station) at Aryankavu, all in connection with platform extension within the SCT-PUU section. This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 05:28 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 05:28 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹186,400 is required. For a complete description of the works and any other relevant details, please refer directly to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Madurai Division-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Electrical General Service Branch Divisional Railway Manager Office Madurai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category