Overhead Electrification for Vande Bharat Train Wheel Turning Track Extension, Mangalore Central Yard

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Overhead Electrification for Vande Bharat Train Wheel Turning Track Extension, Mangalore Central Yard
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberJ-TRD-OT-25-26-10-RT1
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOverhead Electrification for Vande Bharat Train Wheel Turning Track Extension, Mangalore Central Yard
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberJ-TRD-OT-25-26-10-RT1
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:26 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:26 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:26 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:26 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,39,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number J-TRD-OT-25-26-10-RT1, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PALAKKAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, with their office located at the Railway Divisional Office Electrical OP Branch PALAKKAD. This open tender seeks bids for the provision of Overhead Electrification (OHE) arrangements. The specific project involves extending existing track infrastructure to accommodate the wheel turning requirements for Vande Bharat Train Maintenance at Mangalore Central Yard. Bidders are directed to refer to the tender documents for a complete and detailed description of the work and all other relevant information. The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 139,100 is mandatory for participation. This is a Goods tender categorized under Railway Related Products and is open for bidding from 18-Aug-2026 at 06:26 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening occurring on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded between these dates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Palakkad Division-electrical/southern Rly
AddressRailway Divisional Office Electrical Op Branch Palakkad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More