| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Train Set Bogie-Body Connection Safety Wire Rope Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 10267083A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:53 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:53 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Tender Inviting Authority, GKPD/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located in Gorakhpur, is seeking to procure **SAFETY WIRE ROPE FOR BOGIE-BODY CONNECTION TO MEDHA DRG NO.B-A675UV2-138988,REV-00 FOR VANDE-BHARAT VER2.(TRAIN SET) COACHES**. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **10267083A**, falls under the **Goods** category, specifically within **Railway related Products**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from **29-Aug-2026 at 09:53 AM** until **07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **29-Aug-2026 at 09:53 AM** and must be received no later than **07-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM**, which is also the date and time for Bid Opening. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements, potential bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gkpd/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Dy Chief Materials Manager / Depot North Eastern Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category