| Tender Title | Asansol Railway Gate Lodge Construction and Level Crossing Road Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 49-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:41 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:41 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:41 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:41 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,59,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Asansol Division of Eastern Railway, pertains to the critical task of Shifting of Gate Lodge. The project involves the construction of a new gate lodge to proactively avoid any Signal Overlap Depiction (SOD) infringements, coupled with the essential replacement of the existing old and dilapidated gate lodge. Furthermore, the scope includes significant improvements to the level crossing road surface within the STN-JAJ Main line (MDP-GRD) and the JSME-BDME branch Line. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, categorized under Railway related Products, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹259,700. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, both commencing on 14-Aug-2026 at 06:41 PM and concluding on 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening also scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is ASANSOL DIVISION-S AND T/EASTERN RLY, with their office located at DRM OFFICE EASTERN RAILWAY ASANSOL. The tender reference number is 49-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Eastern Railway Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Road Bye Concrete Paver Block Road..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Improvement Of Blacktop Road From Phe To Tapharmecy Via..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category