| Tender Title | Asansol Division Railway Gang Shelter and Hut Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-46-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as EL-46-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by ASANSOL DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, located in Asansol. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The primary objective of this open/advertised tender is the "Provision of gang shelter/shed & Improvement of gang hut under Asansol Division." While the detailed work description is to be found within the tender document itself, the scope clearly indicates infrastructure development related to gang shelters and huts. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:15 PM, until September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 06:15 PM, with the final submission deadline also set for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will occur concurrently on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5800 is required. The applicable location for this tender is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer/g/asansol Eastern Railway Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Bos Hut At Shangus, Anantnag Forest Division...read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category