| Tender Title | Killa Road Construction Project: L519, L517, and L509 Road Segments | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_149149_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR0626P5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.59 Cr | Tender Location | Killa , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy-iv
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TR0626P5, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the PMGSY-IV project. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the construction of several road segments in Killa. The scope of work includes the construction of road from L519-Angina U J Road Gungrai Mulsom road to UJ Road to Thandacherra road (Package No-TR-06-36 P5, Length-2.99 km), L517-Pitra Kuwaimura road to Kowaimura (Package No-TR - 06 -34 P5, Length-1.024 km), and L509-Pitra. The total estimated tender value is ₹21,59,41,000 with a stipulated work period of 540 days. The tender fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹43,19,000. Documents can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, starting at 03:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the Empowered Officer TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Copy of Enlistment, Tax Clearance certificate, Different Document, and SBD) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Pmgsy-iv Works..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Project No.22/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Thachilangattu Mullakkari Road And Thachilangattu Kuzhikkattumattom..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category