| Tender Title | Road Construction for Gamaria Para Dhaukhati to Basisha Bari and Udaipur-Amarpur to West Hirapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_149156_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR0645P5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.72 Cr | Tender Location | Matabari , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy-iv Works
This tender, reference number TR0645P5, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, for PMGSY-IV works. The scope of work involves the construction of two road packages: Package No-TR-06-45 P5, covering the road from L-503 Gamaria Para Dhaukhati Road to Basisha Bari for a length of 1.080 km, and Package No-TR-06-60 P5, for the road from L517-Maharani Chowmohani Udaipur-Amarpur road (near All India Radio Station) to West Hirapur. The total estimated tender value is ₹25,72,04,000, with an EMD of ₹51,44,000 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. This is an open tender for civil works – roads, with a contract form of percentage and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 540 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, starting at 03:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o the Empowered Officer TRRDA. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The tender requires two covers, with the first cover for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including copy of enlistment, tax clearance certificate, other documents, and SBD) and the second cover for the financial bid (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Construction Of Road From Pwd Road Karmtok To Pwd Koradih Via..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more
Pmgsy Roads..read more
Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category