| Tender Title | Rural Road Construction: Damcherra Block Infrastructure Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SQCEO_149162_1 | Tender Reference Number | TR0319P5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.78 Cr | Tender Location | Damcherra , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pmgsy-iv
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, is issuing an open tender for Project-I (PMGSY-IV), specifically for the construction of roads under Packages TR - 03 - 19 P5 and TR - 03 - 70 P5. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TR0319P5 and Tender ID 2026_SQCEO_149162_1, involves the construction of two specific road segments: firstly, a 3.320 km stretch from L - 519 NH - 108 to Urang Basti in the Damcherra block, and secondly, a 2.645 km stretch from L - 525 Dharmanagar Khantlung road to Purba Subhasnagar Para. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹23,78,02,000, with a completion period of 540 days. The tender is a two-cover system, requiring a fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,56,000. Bid documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:30 PM, at the O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility, technical evaluation, and contract particulars.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd F |
| Address | O/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From Ramghat..read more
Construction Of Tech Bldg Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Lamayuru..read more
Modernization Of Various Rural Link Road (from Earth Work Upto Premix..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category