| Tender Title | Aligarh: Interlocking Paving and Crash Barrier Installation from Ramghat Road to Devsaini Power House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPHDB_1179440_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2470/UPHDB/D-3/328 Date 19.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.06 L | Tender Location | Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From Ramghat Road To Devsaini Power House Road Under Infrastructure Fund.&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2470/UPHDB/D-3/328, issued on 19.08.2026 by the SE, Agra on behalf of the U.P. Housing and Development Board, seeks bids for the "Construction of Interlocking patri and installation of Crash Barrier From Ramghat Road to Devsaini Power House Road Under infrastructure Fund" in Aligarh. This open tender opportunity falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹60,06,000 and a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for technical and pre-qualification documents, and the second for financial proposals. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,20,000, payable to the Executive Engineer. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Aligarh. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,540 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se |
| Address | Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Crash Barrier At Pringle Limber Road..read more
Provinding And Fixing Of Crash Barrier From Rudraksha Garden To Dalanpur..read more
Indian Air Force K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Estimate For Providing Crash Barrier Along Teona Disty Rd 0-1000 Right..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category