| Tender Title | Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollard Supply and Installation for Nimmo Bazgo Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923072_1 | Tender Reference Number | NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-46/273 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.23 L | Tender Location | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo Power Station
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Supply and Installation of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards at Nimmo Bazgo Power Station". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-46/273, has an estimated tender value of ₹39,23,500. The work is to be completed within 60 days of the contract award. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹78,000, payable to NHPC LIMITED at LEH, and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is also applicable, payable to NHPC LIMITED at LEH. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bidding process allows for withdrawal, and bid validity is set for 120 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The work is to be carried out at NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH, with a Pincode of 194106.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Procurement for Indian Army, Gurdaspur..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Bollard Supply for Indian Air Force Security Enhancement..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more
K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security..read more
Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category