| Tender Title | Crash Barrier Installation Project: Rudraksha Garden to Dalanpur Gaon, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180751_1 | Tender Reference Number | 50/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.55 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,55,502 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provinding And Fixing Of Crash Barrier From Rudraksha Garden To Dalanpur Gaon In Ward 41 Awas Vikas Zone-02
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through the tender inviting authority CE KNN, invites sealed bids for the "Provinding and fixing of Crash Barrier from Rudraksha Garden to Dalanpur Gaon in ward 41 Awas vikas Zone-02". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹25,55,017 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,55,502, which is 10% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to submit a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) as part of their bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission start date is August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the bid submission end date is also September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at CE KNN MOTI JHEEL. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable. The form of contract is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Crash Barrier At Pringle Limber Road..read more
Indian Air Force K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From Ramghat..read more
Estimate For Providing Crash Barrier Along Teona Disty Rd 0-1000 Right..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category