Road Construction for Sonamura-Nidaya NEC and Bishalgarh-Shemarkona Routes in Kathalia

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.97 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Construction for Sonamura-Nidaya NEC and Bishalgarh-Shemarkona Routes in Kathalia
Tender ID2026_SQCEO_149172_1Tender Reference NumberTR0818P5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.97 Cr Tender LocationKathalia , Sepahijala , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Construction for Sonamura-Nidaya NEC and Bishalgarh-Shemarkona Routes in Kathalia
  • Tender ID2026_SQCEO_149172_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTR0818P5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.97 Cr
  • Tender LocationKathalia,Sepahijala, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 39,94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pmgsy-iv Road Works

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) under the PMGSY-IV program, seeks bids for significant road construction works. The project encompasses multiple packages, including the construction of sections of the L-512 Sonamura - Nidaya NEC Road to Master Para (Package No-TR - 08 - 04 P5, 0.730 km) and the L-542 Bishalgarh Sabroom Road to Shemarkona (east Part) (Package No-TR - 08 - 18 P5, 1.140 km), located in Kathalia. The estimated tender value for these works is ₹19,96,84,000, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹39,94,000 required. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment copies, tax clearance certificates, and other specified documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 05, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the office of the Empowered Officer TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. The work is expected to be completed within 540 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o The Empoewered Officer Trrda
AddressO/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Roads (i) Nh-208 To West Lamboo (l 2.00km) (ii)..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation And Construction Of Boundary Wall Parking And Road For 300..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Roads (i) Nh-208 To West Lamboo (l 2.00km)...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Renovation And Construction Of Boundary Wall Parking And Road For...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More