Delhi Cantt Road Repair and Construction Term Contract

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Cantt Road Repair and Construction Term Contract
Tender ID2026_DGDE_787219_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-44/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Cantt Road Repair and Construction Term Contract
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_787219_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-44/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Repairs To Road Using Crmb Bitumen Or Vg-30 Bitumen And All Other Ancillary Works For Road Repairs, Its Construction/reconstruction In Delhi Cantt.

This tender, initiated by the Directorate General Defence Estates through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, seeks bids for a Term Contract for comprehensive road repairs and construction/reconstruction within Delhi Cantt. The scope of work specifically includes the use of CRMB bitumen or VG-30 bitumen for all road repair and construction activities, alongside all other necessary ancillary works. This is an open tender, with a significant estimated tender value of ₹10,00,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 01:30 PM. A mandatory EMD of ₹8,25,000 and a tender fee of ₹3,000 are required. The tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 23, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressChief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave Under..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical And Residential Area Under..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn And Addn Altn Of Road And Gates In Cvd...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Vertical Shafts And Seepage In Mohan Enclave...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical And Residential Area...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More