Delhi Cantonment Comprehensive Building and Infrastructure Repair Term Contract

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Delhi Cantonment Comprehensive Building and Infrastructure Repair Term Contract
Tender ID2026_DGDE_783151_1Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-41/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDelhi Cantonment Comprehensive Building and Infrastructure Repair Term Contract
  • Tender ID2026_DGDE_783151_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDCB/8/C-41/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantonment Board,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Term Contract For Repair To Buildings, Boundary Walls, Ms Sheds/gates, Internal Water Supply And Internal Electrification Of Buildings And Cf Assets In 8 Wards Of Delhi Cantonment.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DCB/8/C-41/2026-27, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically a Term Contract for the comprehensive repair of buildings, boundary walls, MS sheds/gates, internal water supply, and internal electrification of buildings and Cantonment Fund (CF) Assets across 8 wards of Delhi Cantonment. The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, is inviting bids for this project, which has an estimated tender value of ₹12,00,00,000 and a work period of 365 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical information and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,25,000, payable to the same authority, is mandatory. The tender documents are available for download from 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM until 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. All bid validity will be for 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer
AddressChief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work In Type-v,vii And Amenity Building In..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement Of..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical And Residential Area Under..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Moei And Fans Installed At Pwd Mso Building, Ip Estate, New..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Work In Type-v,vii And Amenity Building...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive And Performance Based Internal Electrical Infrastructure Contract Incl Replacement...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In Technical And Residential Area...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Moei And Fans Installed At Pwd Mso Building, Ip Estate,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

India Optel Limited Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More