| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Servo Voltage Stabilizers at PWD MSO Building, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297772_1 | Tender Reference Number | 113EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27/Recall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.79 L | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,573 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Moei And Fans Installed At Pwd Mso Building, Ip Estate, New Delhi. (sh-comprehensive Maintenance Of Servo Voltage Stabilizers)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, seeks comprehensive maintenance services for Servo Voltage Stabilizers as part of the MOEI and Fans installation project at the PWD MSO Building, IP Estate, New Delhi. The work requires the contractor to ensure the efficient and reliable operation of these critical voltage stabilization systems for a period of 365 days. Bids are to be submitted through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The tender has a nominal value of ₹2,78,656, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,573, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Interested eligible contractors are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer (E), EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND. Bidders are strongly encouraged to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Eee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light/high Mast At Pwd Road Under..read more
8264/e8..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Unserviceable Apfc Panel , Mccbs 415 V Servo Voltage..read more
Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers, Solar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category