| Tender Title | Street Light and High Mast Maintenance and Operation Services in New Delhi, Including Vehicle Hiring | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_297774_1 | Tender Reference Number | 106EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.87 L | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,735 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light/high Mast At Pwd Road Under Dhc,nd/central, New Delhi. (sh- Hiring Of Vehicle In The Office Of The Deputy Secretary Pwd , Adg (m,h) Office, Pwd, Mso Building)
The Public Works Department is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_297774_1, Reference Number: 106EEEPWDDHC,NDC2026-27Recall) for the "Maintenance and Operation of Street Light/High Mast at PWD Road under DHC,ND/Central, New Delhi. (SH- Hiring of Vehicle in the Office of the Deputy Secretary PWD , ADG (M,H) office, PWD, MSO Building)". This tender falls under the Electrical Works category and has a Tender Value of ₹7,86,768 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,735, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for a period of 183 days and requires the hiring of vehicles for specific offices within the PWD. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with the technical evaluation being general and not item-wise. The bidding process is open to all eligible contractors, with specific requirements for CPWD registered contractors and non-CPWD registered contractors detailed within the tender documents. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Executive Engineer (E), EEE PWD DHC and ND/Central G.F. MSO Bldg. ND. A valid Electrical License, PAN Card, GST registration certificate, and proof of work experience are mandatory for submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e) |
| Address | Eee Pwd Dhc And Nd/central G.f. Mso Bldg. Nd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more
Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light..read more
Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Street /security Lights Watch Tower Light And..read more
Light Passenger Vehicle and Driver Hire for Oil India Limited Materials..read more
Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category