AF Station Ojhar Lighting Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Ojhar Lighting Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Project
Tender ID2026_MES_780910_2Tender Reference Number8447/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Ojhar Lighting Repair, Maintenance, and Replacement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780910_2
  • Tender Reference Number8447/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Street /security Lights Watch Tower Light And High Mast Light, Fencing Lights In Domestic Area, Tech Area And Raksha Nagar At Af Stn Ojhar Under Ge (af) Ojhar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_780910_2 and Tender Reference Number 8447/E8, is being issued by the GE AF OJHAR, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the crucial repair, maintenance, and replacement of street lights, security lights, watch tower lights, high mast lights, and fencing lights within the domestic area, tech area, and Raksha Nagar at AF STN Ojhar. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive civil works project is ₹45,00,000, with a specified work period of 270 days. This is an open tender, falling under the Item Rate form of contract, and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to GE AF OJHAR, with provision for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE AF OJHAR at Ojhar. Interested parties should note the critical dates: document download and sale commenced on August 29, 2026, at 9:00 AM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF OJHAR. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download, and prospective bidders must adhere to the two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit scanned copies of their renewal enlistment letter in MES, application on firm's letterhead, proof of tender cost payment, and relevant documentation for un-enlisted contractors, alongside GST and EPF registration details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Ojhar
AddressGe Af Ojhar Air Force Stn Ojhar Dist Nashik 42221
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ber Transformer Cooling Appliances And Connected Items..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected Work..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af Station..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other Associated..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ber Transformer Cooling Appliances And Connected...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More