| Tender Title | Transformer Cooling Appliance Repair and Replacement at AF Station Borgad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782769_1 | Tender Reference Number | 80762/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.32 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 10:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 10:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair Replacement To Ber Transformer Cooling Appliances And Connected Items At Af Stn Borgad Under Ge Af Ojhar
This tender is for the SPECIAL REPAIR REPLACEMENT TO BER TRANSFORMER COOLING APPLIANCES AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STN BORGAD UNDER GE AF OJHAR. The estimated tender value is ₹24,32,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,700 payable to GE AF OJHAR at OJHAR. The tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE AF NAGPUR, located at HQ CWE AF NAGPUR, VAYUSENA NAGAR, NAGPUR 440007. This is an open tender with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another cover for Finance. Bidders must submit scanned copies of their cost of tender in the form of a DD or BC for Rs 500.00 in favour of GE (AF) Ojhar, along with other required enlistment and registration documents as specified. The document download period is from 05-Aug-2026 10:50 AM to 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM at HQ CWE AF NAGPUR. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Af Nagpur |
| Address | Hq Cwe Af Nagpur
 Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur 440007 
 Military Engineer Services
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Replacement And Maint Of Ht Distribution Line And Connected Work..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af Station..read more
Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Heating And Cooling Appliances At Af Stn..read more
As Described In Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category