HT Panel, Transformer, and Cable Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bhowali

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title HT Panel, Transformer, and Cable Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bhowali
Tender ID2026_MES_779298_2Tender Reference Number81642/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.52 L Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Bhowali , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHT Panel, Transformer, and Cable Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bhowali
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779298_2
  • Tender Reference Number81642/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.52 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) (af) Bhowali,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Described In Boq

This tender, identified by reference number 81642/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_779298_2, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CWE (AF) BAREILLY, located at HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF), Military Engineer Services, Bareilly 243002. The work involves the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF TRANSFORMER HT PANEL/GOD/VCB AND HT CABLE at LKT and ADM sites at AF STN BHOWALI, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,52,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closing on September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ CWE (AF) BAREILLY. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,100 is required, payable to AGE (I) (AF) BHOWALI at BHOWALI. The tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and requires a 2-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as the application for tender, enlistment letter, DD/Bankers Cheque for tender cost, GST and EPF registration certificates, and EMD instrument for un-enlisted contractors, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Tender document itself. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bareilly
AddressHq Commander Works Engineers (af) &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Bareilly 243002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t21/2026-27 Repair Maintenance Of Unsv Vcb Rmu Transformer Ht Cable..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt Ht..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel And..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenanace Of Ht Distribution System, Ht Cables, Ht Oh..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu, Ht..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/amb-t21/2026-27 Repair Maintenance Of Unsv Vcb Rmu Transformer Ht...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply Ie Lt...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Synchronizing Panel Amf Panel And Apfc Panel...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenanace Of Ht Distribution System, Ht Cables, Ht...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Ht, 11 Kv Transformer , God, Vcb, Rmu,...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More