BER Transformer Repair and Allied Electrical Works at AF Station Bamrauli

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.09 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title BER Transformer Repair and Allied Electrical Works at AF Station Bamrauli
Tender ID2026_MES_780328_1Tender Reference Number87618/C/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.09 Cr Tender LocationBamrauli , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBER Transformer Repair and Allied Electrical Works at AF Station Bamrauli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780328_1
  • Tender Reference Number87618/C/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.09 Cr
  • Tender LocationBamrauli,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-23 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,84,130
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af Stn Bamrauli

This tender, officially identified by Tender Reference Number **87618/C/E8** and Tender ID **2026_MES_780328_1**, is being issued by the **E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES**, specifically by the **CWE (AF) BAMRAULI** located at HQ CWE (AF) Bamrauli, Bamrauli (Pincode: 211012). This is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works, focusing on the **SPECIAL REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF BER TRANSFORMER AND ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN BAMRAULI**. The estimated tender value is **₹1,09,13,000** with a stipulated work period of **180 days**. The bid opening is scheduled for **12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. Prospective bidders are advised that document downloads are available from **23-Jul-2026 06:00 PM** until **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**, with bid submissions accepted between **13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM** and **05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM**. A Tender Fee of **₹1,000** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹1,84,130** are required, payable to GE (AF) BAMRAULI. The tender will be conducted using an Item Rate form of contract and consists of two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and other associated files, for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe (af) Bamrauli
AddressHq Cwe (af) Bamrauli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ber Transformer Cooling Appliances And Connected Items..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af Station..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers, Solar..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Replacement To Ber Transformer Cooling Appliances And Connected...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Ber E/m Equipments At Af...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Internal Electrification And Allied Works At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Replacement Of Lt Panels , Servo Stabilizers,...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More