Solar Panel and Electrical Maintenance for Water Supply Installations in Jamnagar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Solar Installation and Products
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Solar Panel and Electrical Maintenance for Water Supply Installations in Jamnagar
Tender ID2026_MES_785176_1Tender Reference Number8666/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSolar Panel and Electrical Maintenance for Water Supply Installations in Jamnagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785176_1
  • Tender Reference Number8666/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maint Of Solar Panels, Cables, Allied Works And Electrical Works At Various Water Supply Installation At Af Station Under Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2

This tender is for the repair and maintenance of solar panels, cables, and allied electrical works at various water supply installations located at AF Station, under the purview of GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. The work is valued at ₹20,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 270 days. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Interested parties must download tender documents between August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of GE (AF) JAMNAGAR NO.2. Eligibility criteria and further details are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Jamnagar No.2
AddressAir Force-ii, Udhyog Nagar, Jamnagar - 361004
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of Dg..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And Maintenance..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Complete Electrical Installations Including Operation Of...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services And Supply Of Material For Operation And...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More