AF Stn Ojhar Road Repairs and Rehabilitation Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Stn Ojhar Road Repairs and Rehabilitation Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786770_1Tender Reference Number80766/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.02 Cr Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Stn Ojhar Road Repairs and Rehabilitation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786770_1
  • Tender Reference Number80766/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationGe Af Ojhar,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,77,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Certain Roads In Domestic, Technical And Raksha Nagar Area At Af Stn Ojhar

This tender, reference number 80766/E8, is an open/advertised Works tender issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting bids for the REPAIR TO CERTAIN ROADS IN DOMESTIC, TECHNICAL AND RAKSHA NAGAR AREA AT AF STN OJHAR. The tendering authority is CWE AF NAGPUR, with the work located at GE AF OJHAR, PIN code 440021. The estimated tender value is ₹1,02,00,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,77,000, payable to GE AF OJHAR. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE AF OJHAR. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM and conclude on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CWE AF NAGPUR. The contract form is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. A scanned copy of the cost of tender in the form of DD or BC for ₹1000, along with other required documents as detailed in the tender notice, must be submitted in Cover 1. Un-enlisted contractors are required to provide an affidavit for no outstanding recovery in any government department. Additionally, contractors must submit scanned copies of their enlistment letter in MES, Provident Fund Code Number, ESIC number, and the latest GST Registration Number.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe Af Nagpur
AddressHq Cwe Af Nagpur&#x0d Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur 440007 &#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other Associated..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Street /security Lights Watch Tower Light And..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And Cleaning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Plinth Protection, Parking Shed, External Plaster And Other...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance And Replacement Of Street /security Lights Watch Tower Light...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More