| Tender Title | Solar Street Light and High Mast Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785279_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8130/26-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49.50 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Solar Street Light And High Mast Light Under Ge (a) Jaisalmer
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE Army Jaisalmer, is issuing an open tender for the **REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AND HIGH MAST LIGHT UNDER GE (A) JAISALMER**. This significant works contract, valued at ₹49,50,000, requires a contractor with expertise in electrical and maintenance works. The tender, with reference number 8130/26-27/E8, will be submitted under a two-cover system. Key dates include document download and bid submission commencing on August 19, 2026, at 05:30 PM and September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM respectively, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at GE Army Jaisalmer. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,000 are required, with EMD payable to GE Army Jaisalmer in Jaisalmer. The successful bidder will be responsible for the completion of the work within 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Army Jaisalmer |
| Address | Ge Army Jaisalmer - 345001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more
High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly..read more
Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more
Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation..read more
Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category