Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in Sangli District

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in Sangli District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in Sangli District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7976939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976939, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically from the Sangli District Panchayats, with the office located at Km Agran Dhulagaon 188541, District Sangli, Maharashtra (Pincode: 416403). The tender seeks proposals for the supply and installation of one (1) unit of "High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LED Street Light (V2) (Q2)". The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:01 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement represents an opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to infrastructure development within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ujvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ujvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More