Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960915Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960915
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dehradun, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Ujvn Limited, on behalf of the Energy Department of Uttarakhand, for the procurement of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with Solar Based LED Street Lights (V2) (Q2). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7960915, and the tender will commence on August 25, 2026, at 4:34 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The specified location for this procurement is Ujjwal Maharani Bagh, GMS Road, Dehradun, 248001. A total of three (3) units of the specified High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with Solar Based LED Street Lights are required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical infrastructure project, contributing to the energy needs and illumination of Uttarakhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination..read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination in..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination...read more

Hapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More