High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974465Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast LED Flood Lighting Systems for Urban Illumination
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974465
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974465, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Panchayat Babugarh Hapur, for the procurement of High Mast Lighting Towers. Specifically, the requirement is for three (3) units of High Mast Lighting Towers designed for large area illumination, equipped with an advanced LED Flood Lighting System, as categorized under (Q3). This critical procurement falls under the purview of the E-municipalities initiative, aimed at enhancing Eservices for citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 5:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the modernization of urban infrastructure in Uttar Pradesh by providing essential lighting solutions for public spaces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination in..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires and..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Supply of Octagonal High-Mast Illumination Pole Assemblies with LED Luminaires...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More