| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large Areas in Aurangabad, Bihar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954465 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aurangabad , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Planning and Development Department, Bihar, through its District Planning Office in Aurangabad, Bihar (PIN 824101), is inviting bids for the supply of **High Mast Lighting Towers with LED Floodlighting Systems**. This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954465, seeks a total quantity of **eleven (11)** units of these lighting systems, specifically categorized as High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System (Q3). The bidding process will commence on **24-08-2026 at 1:01 PM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹100,000.00** is required from participating bidders. This procurement aims to enhance illumination for large areas within the jurisdiction of the District Planning Office, Aurangabad, Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System Procurement for Large Area Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination in Bihar..read more
LED High Mast Lighting Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination in..read more
Rural Area High Mast LED Floodlighting System Procurement for Begusarai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category