Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972539Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972539
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, specifically through the Panchayat Samiti Daund, presents a crucial opportunity to enhance rural infrastructure with the supply and installation of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers equipped with Solar Based LED Street Lights. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972539, this procurement aims to address the need for improved lighting solutions across the region. The tender is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 7:48 PM until 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A total of four (4) units of this advanced lighting system are required, with the Item Category clearly defined as "High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower With Solar Based LEDStreet Light (V2) (Q2)". Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Panchayat Samiti Daund, the designated Office Name, to contribute to the development and modernization efforts spearheaded by the Maharashtra government.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Ujvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Ujvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More