| Tender Title | High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly Nagar Nigam | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969313 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969313, is issued by the Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh, for the Bareilley Nagar Nigam in Uttar Pradesh. The bid period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:44 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The contract requires the supply of 149 units of High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers integrated with Solar Based LED Street Lights (V2) (Q2). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹483,000.0 is mandated for participation. This tender presents a substantial opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the enhancement of urban infrastructure in Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more
Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation..read more
Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in..read more
Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand..read more
Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category