Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply and installation of **High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with Solar Based LED Street Lights (Version 2)**, as part of a project overseen by the **Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra**. The specific procuring authority is **Panchayat Samiti Daund**, located in Maharashtra. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972575**, is for a total quantity of **four (4)** such lighting units. Interested bidders are advised to note that the bid submission period commences on **August 28, 2026, at 8:05 PM** and concludes on **September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. The date of issue for this tender is **August 28, 2026**. This opportunity represents a significant investment in rural infrastructure and sustainable energy solutions within the state of Maharashtra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819367.pdf
  • Document
    TECHNICAL_245f46dc-14cb-4012-aeae1787927336320_PANCHAYATSAMITIDAUND.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More