Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972602Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaharashtra Rural High Mast Solar LED Streetlight Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972602
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Maharashtra, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972602, represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide High Mast Lighting Octagonal Towers with Solar Based LED Street Lights (V2). The procurement, managed by Panchayat Samiti Daund, calls for a total of four (4) units of this specialized lighting solution. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 8:14 PM until 07-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This project is vital for enhancing rural infrastructure within Maharashtra, and interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender documentation to ensure compliance with all technical specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819400.pdf
  • Document
    TECHNICAL_4b9bad41-4eac-42d4-99371787927976745_PANCHAYATSAMITIDAUND.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for Bareilly..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting Towers..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower in..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Ujvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development Department Tender

Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Urban Development Department Tender

High Mast Octagonal Tower Solar LED Street Light Supply for...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat Samiti Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of Solar-Powered High Mast Octagonal Lighting Tower...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Ujvn Limited Tender

Procurement of Solar Powered High Mast LED Street Lighting for...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More