| Tender Title | Artificer Civil Works for Ordnance Clothing Factory Buildings in Shahjahanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCL_289385_1 | Tender Reference Number | EO/1091-Cont/TE/03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Ocf Shahjahanpur , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work In Type-v,vii And Amenity Building In Estate At Ocfs
This tender is for a term contract for artificer work within Type-V, Type-VII, and Amenity Buildings located at the Ordnance Clothing Factory (OCF) in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The Chief General Manager of Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur, acting on behalf of TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000 with a contract period of 365 days. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, payable to TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED at SBI DMSRDE, Kanpur, and is to be submitted as a fixed amount. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the EMD, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, including experience proof, turnover details for the last three years, PAN, and GST certificates. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM at OCF Shahjahanpur. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager |
| Address | Ordnance Clothing Factory Shahjahanpur, Up |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Work Inside Factory Ocfs..read more
Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Type Iii Area Consisting..read more
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category