| Tender Title | Term Contract for Civil Works and Artificer Services in Dehradun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IOL_288046_1 | Tender Reference Number | IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Dehradun , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New Type Ii, B-1 To B-16, F-125, H-type, P, Q, Qa, Ra And Old Type Ii Ladpur Quarters Etc At Iol Estate, Dehradun (zone-e)
This tender, reference number IOLHQ/Proc.(CW)/09/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically a Term Contract for artificer works within the IOL Estate in Dehradun (Zone-E). The scope of work encompasses new areas including Type II, B-1 to B-16, F-125, H-Type, P, Q, QA, RA quarters, as well as Old Type II Ladpur quarters. The estimated tender value is ₹20,00,000, with a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable to The Chairman and Managing Director at Dehradun, with payment to be made via FDR or Bank Guarantee. The tender will be submitted in two covers: the Technical Bid and the Price Bid. Document download and bid submission commenced on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date being September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender is being issued by India Optel Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, with AGM/PROC. serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at INDIA OPTEL LIMITED CORPORATE HEADQUARTER, RAIPUR, DEHRADUN (UTTARAKHAND)-248008.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm/proc. |
| Address | India Optel Limited Corporate Headquarter, Raipur, Dehradun (uttarakhand)-248008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Md Accn At Niwaru Mil..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Nad Explosive And Non Explosive..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works In Zone B And Od Complex..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works Of Zone 1 At Mil Stn..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category